Privacy policy

Eventyr i friluft AS (“we” or “us”) are data controller for the processing of personal data and in this privacy policy you will find information about which personal data we collect and how we use them.

If you have questions about our processing of your personal data, we ask you to contact us.

Eventyr i friluft AS
Konnerudgata 16 A
3045 Drammen
E-mail: info@eventyrifriluft.no
Telephone: +47 940 50 320
Organization number: NO 924 827 459

What personal data do we process and why

Written correspondances between you and us
We process personal data when you contact us. We process the data you provide us and store only what we need to help you.

Legal basis for processing
The processing is necessary in order for us to fulfil our agreement with you, according to GDPR article 6 (1) b).

Retention period
We store the written correspondances up to 30 days or according to the description under “Bookings”, for inquiries related to a booking.
Bookings
We process personal data during the booking process for us to delier our services, stay in contact with you and provide our services and offers to you. When you confirm a booking we create a customer profile in our system. The personal data we collect is name, address, e-mail address, phone number and other data you voluntarily provide us in the booking process.

Legal basis for processing
The processing is necessary in order for us to fulfil our agreement with you, according to GDPR article 6 (1) b).

Retention period
We store personal data for as long as we are subject to, in order for us to comply with the financial laws (normally five years).

Your rights

You have the right to get access to your personal data, request for rectification, dataportability, restriction of processing or deletion. You may also withdraw a consent you have given us.

If you are not happy with the way we process personal data we ask you to contact us and we will elaborate how we process personal data. You are also entitled to lodge a complaint to The Norwegian Data Protection Authority (Datatilsynet).

Sharing of information with third parties

Eventyr i friluft AS does not share personal data with others, unless we legally required to do so.

Cookies

www.eventyrifriluft.no uses one cookie in order to provide our websites in several languages. This cookie is called pll_language and expires after 24 hours.